VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJG934AABB
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JG934A/ABB
Omschrijving 5130-48G-4SFP+ EI Switch
EAN/UPC888182607077
Gewicht 5,64 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW3.126,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW3.782,46 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 5130-48G-4SFP+ EI Switch
Overview
The HP 5130 EI Switch Series delivers flexibility, scalability and low TCO at the access layer of medium and large enterprise campus networks. Offering enterprise class QoS and security, HP Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) stacking, static layer 3 routing and RIP, convenient fixed 10GbE uplink ports, PoE+, ACLs, IPv6 and delivers energy savings with Energy Efficient Ethernet.

The HP 5130 EI Switch Series is SDN ready with OpenFlow 1.3 support, can be managed with HP Intelligent Management Center (IMC) for a single view of your entire network, and includes Lifetime Warranty 2.0.

Features
Scalable and Flexible Access Layer Switches

• The HP 5130 EI Switch Series delivers flexibility, scalability and low TCO at the access layer of medium- and large-enterprise campus networks. The 5130 supports stacking, fixed 10GbE ports, static layer 3 routing and RIP v1/v2, PoE+, ACLs, IPv6 and power savings with Energy Efficient Ethernet.


Improved Quality of Service with Traffic Management

• The HP 5130 EI Switch Series supports advanced classifier-based QoS which groups traffic using multiple match criteria based on Layer 2 and 3 information; applies QoS policies such as setting priority level and rate limit to selected traffic on a port, VLAN, or whole switch.


Comprehensive Security Control

• The HP 5130 EI Switch Series supports flexible authentication methods including 802.1X and MAC Authentication for greater security and policy-driven application authentication.
Per-user access control lists (ACLs) provide identity-driven security and access control.


Single View of the Network

• The HP 5130 EI Switch Series can be seamlessly managed with HP Intelligent Management Center (IMC) to provide end-to-end network transparency with consistent network experience through comprehensive configuration, compliance and policy management.
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries);Electronic and telephone support: limited electronic and telephone support is available from HP refer to /networking/support for details on the support provided and the period during which support is available;Software releases: refer to /networking/support for details on the software releases provided and the period during which software releases are available for your product(s)
 
Gerelateerde producten
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX116E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 INSTALL SVC
HPUX117E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 STARTUP SVC
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HPJD186A X290 500 V 1M RPS Cable
HPJD188A X290 1000 A JD5 NON-POE 2M RPS Cable
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DAC CABLE
HPJD096C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE
HPJD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE
HPJG081C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJD183AABB Networking RPS 800 A Redundant Power Supply
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD090A X110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver
HPJD091A X110 100M SFP LC LH80 Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD100A X110 100M SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD101A X110 100M SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD103A X120 1G SFP LC LH100 Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD120B X110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net