VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPQK711B
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer QK711B
Omschrijving SN8000B 4-Slot Pwr Pack+ Dir Switch
EAN/UPC887111262394
Gewicht 68,00 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP SN8000B 4-slot Power Pack+ SAN Director Switch
Overview
The HP B-series SAN Director Switch portfolio is the industry’s most powerful Fibre Channel switching infrastructure, providing the most reliable, scalable, high-performance foundation for private cloud storage and highly virtualized environments. The SN8000B leverages proven DC SAN Director Switch technology and consists of an 8-slot 14U chassis and a 4-slot 9U chassis. The director provides up to 384 16Gb FC ports and up to 32 QSFP based Inter Chassis Links (ICLs) which are equivalent to 128 16Gb FC ports. It also provide up to 8.2 Tbps of total aggregate bandwidth and 512 Gb/s of slot bandwidth.

The DC SAN Director Switch targets traditional data centers and consist of an 8-slot 14U chassis and a 4-slot 9U chassis. The director provides up to 512 8Gb FC ports for 4.1 Tb/s of total aggregate bandwidth and 256 Gb/s of slot bandwidth. In the future, customers may convert a DC chassis in production environments to a SN8000B Director with non-disruptive core blade replacements.

Features
Industry Leading Performance

• SN8000B SAN Director Switches feature industry-leading 16 Gb/s performance and 8.2 Tb/s chassis bandwidth to address next-generation I/O- and bandwidth-intensive applications for private cloud storage and highly virtualized environments.


Simplifies Scale Out Network Design

• Enables flatter, any-to-any low-latency chassis connectivity that reduces complexity and cost.


Optimizes Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery Solutions

• Enables flexible, high-speed replication solutions over metro or WAN links with native 10 Gb/s Fibre Channel or 10GbE FCIP extension support.


Simplifies Deployment and Reduces Costs

• SN8000B SAN Director Switches accelerate deployment and troubleshooting tasks with new inline port diagnostics and advanced monitoring.
Aansluitingen Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 32
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 68000 g
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 1125.2 x 863.6 x 609.6 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
6735 Storage - Disk arrays
HPQR482A 3PAR StoreServ 7200 2-N Storage Base
HPQR483A 3PAR StoreServ 7400 2-N Storage Base
HPQR485A - EOL* 3PAR StoreServ 7400 4-N Storage Base
HPQR488A - EOL* 3PAR StoreServ 7200 8Gb Base SAN Kit
2224 Communicatie - Switch
HPAK864B B-SERIES 2G USB DRIVE
HPAP865B - EOL* DC Dir Switch MP Extnsn Blade Option
HPAR945B - EOL* DC Switch Encryption FC Blade Option
HPBK798B - EOL* DC SAN Director 64-port 8Gb FC Blade
HPQK713B - EOL* SN8000B 16Gb 32-port FC Blade
HPQK714B - EOL* SN8000B 16Gb 48-port FC Blade
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPAK863B DC SAN BACKBONE DIRECTOR Power Supply
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPAP823A 10GbE SW B-series SFP+ Transceiver
HPAW537A B-series 1GBE Copper SFP 1 Pack
HPAW538A B-series 8GB LW 25KM FC SFP 1 Pack
e resource planning (ERP) software
HPTC400AAE Intelligent Inft Analyzer SW E-LTU
rollers
HPTC352A - EOL* SAN Network Advisor Enterprise SW
HPTC353A SAN Network Advisor Pro Plus SW
ransceiver modules
HP443756B21OTHPV - EOL* HPUX BladeSystem C-CLASS 10GB SR XFP OPTIE KIT
HPAJ716B 8GB SHORT WAVE B-SERIES SFP+ 1 PACK
HPAJ717A 8GB LW B-series 10KM FC SFP+ 1 Pack
HPAP824A 10GbE LW B-series SFP+ Transceiver
HPQK725A B-series 16Gb SFP+LW 10km XCVR
HPQK727A - EOL* B-series 10Gb SFP+LR XCVR
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2018 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net