VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPQK740B
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer QK740B
Omschrijving P6350 EVA FC SFF COMBO FIELD KIT
  Enterprise Virtual Array P6350 FC SFF Combo Field Kit - Hard drive array - 25 bays ( SAS-2 ) - 0 x HD - 8Gb Fibre Channel (external)
EAN/UPC7330381703089
Gewicht 44,50 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW13.241,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW16.021,61 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP HP 6000 SAN Solutions
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP EVA P6350 FC SFF Combo Field Kit
Overview
Do you need an affordable and efficient array system with high availability and performance?

The HP EVA P6000 is an easy to use, capacity enhanced storage system with built-in virtualization letting you to consolidate storage and simplify your IT. The EVA P6000 also offers high performance, high availability, and robust data protection. Combined with your favorite database, email, ERP or other applications, the EVA P6000 provides an integrated end-to-end solution that helps drive your business.

See improved storage density with built-in Thin Provisioning and a smaller footprint in your data center with 2.5-inch SAS disk drives. The EVA P6000 offers multi-protocol support to your SAN with 8Gb/s Fibre Channel, 1Gb/s iSCSI, and 10Gb/s iSCSI/FCoE options.

It provides a better business value by eliminating stranded capacity and maximizing performance. EVA P6000 uses all the disks to send and retrieve data and can dynamically expand virtual disks as data grows.

Features
Easy to Use and Economical to Own

• The HP EVA P6000 Storage family is the recognized leader when it comes to array management. Because the EVA P6000 has built-in virtualization, it is easy to provision storage, add storage, and protect data. This ease of use translates into savings for the customer.


Highly Effective Virtual Storage in Rapidly Changing Environments

• In a virtual server environment where speedy deployment of new servers is critical, the HP EVA P6000 family offers a complementary adaptable storage solution. Configuring the EVA P6000 from VMware Vcenter makes for easy provisioning.


Excellent Reliability and Availability

• Strategic options for the EVA P6000 Systems are P6000 Business Copy Software and P6000 Continuous Access Software for replication needs. These improve data availability and business agility supporting business continuance and disaster tolerant environments for key business applications.
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 44500 g
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 603 x 1022 x 178 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
6735 Storage - Disk arrays
HPAJ840A M6625 2.5-INCH SAS DRIVE Enclosure
arde schijven
HPAP871AOTHPV - EOL* HPV M6612 450GB 6G SAS 15K 3.5INCH HDD
HPAP872A M6612 600GB 6G SAS 15K 3.5IN HDD
HPAP875A - EOL* M6625 300GB 6G SAS 10K 2.5IN HDD
HPAP877A - EOL* M6625 146GB 6G SAS 15K 2.5IN HDD
HPAP878AOTHPV - EOL* HPV M6625 500GB 6G SAS 7.2K RPM SFF (2.5-INCH) Dual port
HPAW590AOTHPV - EOL* HPV M6612 2TB 6G SAS 7.2K RPM LFF (3.5-INCH) Dual port MIDLINE
HPAW611A M6625 600GB 6G SAS 10K 2.5IN HDD
HPAW612AOTHPV - EOL* HPV M6625 450GB 6G SAS 10K 2.5 INCH HDD
HPQK764A M6625 1TB 6G SAS 7.2K 2.5IN MDL HDD
HPQR477A M6625 300GB 6G SAS 15K 2.5IN HDD
HPQR478A M6625 900GB 6G SAS 10K 2.5IN HDD
2401 Netwerk chassis - Chassis
HPAG730AOTHPV - EOL* HPV StorageWorks EVA PDU PIVOT KIT
7A10 Racks - Racks
HPAF002A - EOL* Rack Cabinet 10642 G2 (42U) Shock pallet
HPAF012A - EOL* Rack Cabinet 10636 G2 (36U) Shock pallet
HPAF012A001 - EOL* Rack Cabinet 10636 G2 (36U/600mm breed) Shock pallet (Factory
HPAF014A - EOL* Rack Cabinet 10636 G2 (36U) w Extension - Shock pallet
HPAF021A - EOL* Rack Cabinet 10622 G2 (22U) pallet
HPAF042A - EOL* Rack Cabinet 10842 G2 Shock pallet
HPAF042A001OTHPV - EOL* HPUX FACTORY EXPRESS BASE RACKING
6720 Storage - Storage cabinets
HPAJ832A M6612 3.5-INCH SAS DRIVE Enclosure
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
CPQ487649B21 0.5m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487652B21 1m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487655B21 3m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487658B21 - EOL* 7m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAP784A - EOL* 3M C-series PASSIVE Copper SFP+ Cable
HPAP785A - EOL* 5M C-series PASSIVE Copper SFP+ Cable
HPAP818A 1M B-series Active Copper SFP+ Cable
HPAP819A 3M B-series Active Copper SFP+ Cable
HPAP820A 5M B-series Active Copper SFP+ Cable
HPAP879A P6000 EVA 6m Expansion Cable Kit
HPC7536A CAT 5E Cable 14 FT RJ45 M/M
HPC7537A CAT 5E Cable 7.6M RJ45 M/M
HPC7542A CAT 5E Cable 50 FT RJ45 M/M
HPJ9285B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Cable
HPJD096B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DA Cable
HPJD097B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DA Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
ls
HPJ9281B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ 1M Cable
HPJ9283B ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 3m Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
CPQ455883B21 BladeSystem c-Class 10GB SR SFP Virtual Connect FLEX-10 ModuleS
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
D020 Educatie - Software
HPHF383E eCarePack ED Storage SVC SUPPORT f DEDICATE TRAINING MSA1000
bels
CPQ537963B21 BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 5m 10GbE Copper
te drives
HPQK757A - EOL* M6625 200GB 6G SAS SFF (2.5-INCH) SSD
HPQK758A - EOL* M6625 400GB 6G SAS SFF (2.5-INCH) SSD
d-kabels
HPJD095B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DA Cable
HPQK701A 7m C-series Active Copper SFP+ Cable
rollers
HPAJ706A EVA LOOPBACK CONNECTOR
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net