VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPQK776A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer QK776A
Omschrijving X5520 G2 16TB LFF 7.2K Ntwk Stor Sys
  X5520 G2 16TB LFF 7.2K Network Storage System
EAN/UPC0886111849031
Gewicht 90,72 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP X5520 G2 16TB LFF 7.2K Network Storage System
Overview
With the HP StoreEasy 5000 Storage you get a new breed of efficient, secure and highly available network attached storage (NAS) system. It is essential for you to easily and economically support large numbers of users and accommodate their demands to store growing volumes of files. With security built-in you can make sure that your users’ data is protected and available to them when and where they want to access it. Designed as a high availability network attached NAS solution, there are two blade servers clustered together. The clustered servers are connected to a shared SAS storage pool which is RAID protected. With redundant power and cooling built in, it is a very robust storage platform for the most demanding 24 x 7 availability environments. Built on Windows Storage Server 2012 you can provide users with a highly available solution so that their data is always ready when they need it.

Features
Efficiently: Enhance Your 24x7 Environment and Resources While Saving Money

• Support a large numbers of users concurrently accessing their files, thanks to the high performance file serving controller and a range of drive media available with the HP StoreEasy 5000 Storage.


Security is Built-in with Onboard Data Protection

• Install and run endpoint protection such as antivirus on the system itself--reducing the cost and complexity you may otherwise incur by having to connect an external endpoint protection server.


Highly Available, Reliable and Robust Platform

• Increase uptime of the system with such standard features as constant health monitoring, dual node clustering, mirrored OS disks, redundant fans and power, advanced memory protection and a three year onsite parts and labor warranty for the system, and one year of telephone support for the software.
Technische details Aantal gelijktijdige gebruikers (lokaal + netwerk) 100 gebruiker(s)
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 90720 g
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 1016 x 609.6 x 408.9 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
kaarten/-adapters
HPAJ763B 82E 8GB DUAL-PORT PCI-E FC HBA
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPAJ763A - EOL* 82E 8GB Dual-port PCI-E FC HBA
HPAJ764A 82Q 8GB Dual port PCI-E FC HBA
HPAP770A - EOL* 82B PCIE 8GB FC Dual port HBA
HPAP770B 82B PCIE 8GB FC Dual port HBA
6735 Storage - Disk arrays
HPBK766A D2600 2TB 6G SAS LFF MDL 24TB Bundle
HPBK767A D2700 450GB 6G SAS SFF 11.2TB Bundle
HPBK768A D2700 600GB 6G SAS SFF 15TB Bundle
HPBK782A - EOL* D2600 W/6 2TB 6G SAS 7.2K LFFP DP MDL HDD 24TB Bundle
HPBK783A D2700 600GB 6G SAS SFF 6TB Bundle
HPBV899A D2600 1TB 6G SAS LFF MDL 12TB Bundle
HPQK765A D2600 3TB 6G SAS LFF MDL 36TB Bundle
HPQK766A D2600 3TB 6G SAS LFF MDL 18TB Bundle
HPQK771A D2700 900GB 6G SAS SFF 22.5TB
HPQK772A D2700 w/10 900GB 6G SAS 10K SFF Dualport HDD 9TB Bundle
arde schijven
CPQ507614B21 - EOL* 1TB 6G SAS 7.2K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) Dual port Midline 1yr
CPQ507616B21 - EOL* 2TB 6G SAS 7.2K 3.5IN DP MDL HDD
CPQ516828B21 - EOL* 600GB 6G SAS 15K 3.5IN DP ENT HDD
CPQ581284B21 - EOL* 450GB 6G SAS 10K SFF 2.5IN DP ENT HDD
CPQ581286B21 - EOL* 600GB 6G SAS 10K SFF 2.5IN DP ENT HDD
CPQ619291B21 - EOL* 900GB 6G SAS 10K SFF 2.5IN DP ENT HDD
HP619291B210D1 - EOL* FACTORY INTEGRATED
CPQ625031B21 - EOL* 3TB SAS 7.2K 3.5 inch DP MDL HDD
  HPB7E11A - EOL* StoreEasy 6TB LFF Drive Bundle
  HPB7E12A - EOL* StoreEasy 12TB LFF Drive Bundle
HPB7E13A - EOL* StoreEasy 18TB LFF Drive Bundle
  HPB7E14A - EOL* StoreEasy 5.4TB SFF Drive Bundle
  HPB7E15A - EOL* StoreEasy 8.1TB SFF Drive Bundle
mponenten
CPQ488069B21 TPM Module Kit f DL385 G5P
HP488069B210D1 - EOL* CTO/HP Trusted Platform Modul TPM
3810 Componenten - Systeembehuizing PC
HPB7E08A - EOL* StoreEasy 12 LFF Disk Enclosure
HPB7E09A - EOL* StoreEasy 25 SFF Disk Enclosure
ieservices
HPU7986E eCarePack installatie één low-end ProLiant Storage Server
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUU093E eCarePack SWD F/ DEDICATE ADDITIONAL ONE DAY
HPUW809E X5500 Network Storage I and S SVC
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
CPQ487649B21 0.5m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487652B21 1m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487655B21 3m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
3410 Componenten - Geheugen uitbreiding
CPQ500662B21 - EOL* 8GB (1x8GB) Dual Rank x4 PC3-10600 (DDR3-1333) Registered CAS-9
HP500662B210D1 - EOL* 8GB 2Rx4 PC3-10600R-9 Kit
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
D020 Educatie - Software
HPHF383E eCarePack ED Storage SVC SUPPORT f DEDICATE TRAINING MSA1000
3210 Componenten - Processor/accs
HP610861B21OTHPV - EOL* HPV BL460C G7 E5640 KIT
CPQ612127B21 - EOL* BL460c G7 E5620 Kit
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJ9151A ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ LR Transceiver
HPJ9152A ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ LRM Transceiver
bels
CPQ537963B21 BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 5m 10GbE Copper
tached SCSI (SAS)-kabels
CPQ407339B21 EXT Mini SAS 2M Cable
CPQ432238B21 Ext Mini SAS 4m Cable
CPQ432239B21 Ext Mini SAS 6m Cable
trusting voor contentlevering
HPTC393A - EOL* X5000 G2 WSS2012 Upgrade Software
ransceiver modules
HPJ9150A - EOL* ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ SR Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net