VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPQR480B
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer QR480B
Omschrijving SN6000B 16Gb 48/48 FC Switch
  SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable
EAN/UPC887111279187
Gewicht 9,16 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW14.800,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW17.908,00 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP HP StorageWorks SAN Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch
Overview
To remain competitive, IT organizations must keep pace with ever-increasing workloads without a similar increase in their budgets or resources. While virtualization has provided some relief by enabling the benefits of faster deployment and consolidation, it tends to put additional stress on data center networks.

The HP SN6000B 16Gb Fibre Channel Switch meets the needs of hyper-scale, private cloud storage environments by delivering market-leading 16Gb FC technology and capabilities that support highly virtualized environments. Designed to enable maximum flexibility and investment protection, the SN6000B switch scales from 24 to 48 ports and supports 4, 8, 10, or 16 Gb/s speeds in an efficiently designed 1U package. It also provides a simplified deployment process and a point-and-click user interface making it powerful and easy to use. It offers low-cost access to SAN technology while providing "pay-as-you-grow" scalability to meet the needs of an evolving storage environment.

Features
Flexible Fabrics

• High Speed 16Gb optimized inter switch links (ISLs) provide twice the performance as previous generation Fibre Channel switches. The net result is there are fewer links, fewer cables, fewer ports and less power for the same performance.


Metro Cloud Connectivity

• Operating speeds of 16, 10, 8, and 4 Gb/s offer a wide range of performance for long distance connectivity. In addition to native fiber, operating the port at 10 Gb/s is also supported over Wave Division Multiplexing (WDM) solutions, such as Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM).


Operational Simplicity

• Diagnostic Ports (D_Ports) are a new port type that enable administrators to identify and isolate optics and cable problems, reducing fabric deployment and diagnostic times. Organizations also can use D_Ports to run a variety of tests for ports, SFPs, and cables for faults, latency, and distance.


Cloud Optimized Performance

• Provides aggregate 1536 Gb full-duplex throughput and any eight ports can be trunked for 128 Gb Inter-Switch Links (ISLs). Exchange-based Dynamic Path Selection (DPS) optimizes fabric-wide performance and load balancing by automatically routing data to the most efficient available path.
Data-uitwisseling Switchingcapaciteit 1536 Gbit/s
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 9160 g
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 438 x 443 x 43 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
6735 Storage - Disk arrays
HPQR482A 3PAR StoreServ 7200 2-N Storage Base
HPQR483A 3PAR StoreServ 7400 2-N Storage Base
HPQR485A - EOL* 3PAR StoreServ 7400 4-N Storage Base
HPQR488A 3PAR StoreServ 7200 8Gb Base SAN Kit
2224 Communicatie - Switch
CPQ313458B21 Extended Fabric f SAN Switch 2/32
HPAK864B B-SERIES 2G USB DRIVE
HPT5522A B-series 24-40 PORT PWR PK+ UPGR LTU
HPT5528A B-series 24-40 PT INTEGR Routing LTU
9600 Software - Management, beveiliging
CPQ313454B21 Fabric Watch f SAN Switch 2/32
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPAW538A B-series 8GB LW 25KM FC SFP 1 Pack
9600 Software - Management, beveiliging
CPQ313452B21 ISL Trunking f SAN Switch 2/32
e resource planning (ERP) software
HPTC400AAE Intelligent Inft Analyzer SW E-LTU
rollers
HPTC352A - EOL* SAN Network Advisor Enterprise SW
HPTC353A SAN Network Advisor Pro Plus SW
ransceiver modules
HPAJ716B 8GB SHORT WAVE B-SERIES SFP+ 1 PACK
HPAJ717A 8GB LW B-series 10KM FC SFP+ 1 Pack
HPQK724A B-series 16Gb SFP+SW XCVR
HPQK725A B-series 16Gb SFP+LW 10km XCVR
HPQK727A - EOL* B-series 10Gb SFP+LR XCVR
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2017 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net