VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPQW937A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer QW937A
Omschrijving SN3000B 24/12 FC Switch
  HPE SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/12-port Active Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - 12 x SFP+ - rack-uitvoering - HPE Complete
EAN/UPC0760117510648
Gewicht 23,00 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW3.923,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW4.746,83 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP HP StorageWorks SAN Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/12-port Active Fibre Channel Switch
Overview
To remain competitive, IT organizations must keep pace with ever-increasing workloads without a similar increase in their budgets or resources. While virtualization has provided some relief by enabling the benefits of faster deployment and consolidation, it tends to put additional stress on data center networks.

The HP SN3000B 16Gb Fibre Channel Switch meets the needs of hyper-scale, private cloud storage environments by delivering market-leading 16Gb Fibre Channel technology and capabilities that support highly virtualized environments. Designed to enable maximum flexibility and investment protection, the SN3000B switch scales from 12 to 24 ports and supports 4, 8, or 16 Gb/s speeds in an efficiently designed 1U package. It also provides a simplified deployment process and a point-and-click user interface making it powerful and easy to use. It offers low-cost access to SAN technology while providing "pay-as-you-grow" scalability to meet the needs of an evolving storage environment.

Features
Flexible Fabrics

• High Speed 16Gb optimized inter switch links (ISLs) provide twice the performance as previous generation Fibre Channel switches. The net result is there are fewer links, fewer cables, fewer ports and less power for the same performance.


High Performing

• Operating speeds of 16, 8, and 4 Gb/s offer a wide range of performance for flexibility in connectivity options and investment protection.


Operational Simplicity

• Diagnostic Ports (D_Ports) are a new port type that enable administrators to identify and isolate optics and cable problems, reducing fabric deployment and diagnostic times. Organizations also can use D_Ports to run a variety of tests for ports, SFPs, and cables for faults, latency, and distance.


Cloud Optimized Performance

• Provides aggregate 768Gb full-duplex throughput and any eight ports can be trunked for 128Gb Inter-Switch Links (ISLs). Exchange-based Dynamic Path Selection (DPS) optimizes fabric-wide performance and load balancing by automatically routing data to the most efficient available path.
Poorten & interfaces Fibre channel-poorten 12
SFP+ ports quantity 12
Netwerk Full duplex Y
Data-uitwisseling Switchingcapaciteit 768 Gbit/s
Design Formaat 1U
Kleur van het product Silver
Rack-montage Y
Energie Energy Star-certificaat N
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) N
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 11850 g
Hoogte 216.4 mm
Diepte 730.5 mm
Breedte 595.4 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
6735 Storage - Disk arrays
HPQR485A - EOL* 3PAR StoreServ 7400 4-N Storage Base
HPQR488A 3PAR StoreServ 7200 8Gb Base SAN Kit
2224 Communicatie - Switch
HPAK864B B-SERIES 2G USB DRIVE
HPE7Y00A SN3000B/SN6000B Switch Accessory Kit
HPT5527A B-series 8-24 PORT ISL TRUNKING LTU
en supportuitbreidingen
HPHX416E HP3YNBD B-S 8/8 SAN SWTCHPROACCRSVC
HPU5988E eCarePack Installatie SAN Switch (8,16,24,32 Port), Blade
icenties & -uitbreidingen
HPT5521A B-series 8-24 Port PWR PK+ UPGR LTU
6720 Storage - Storage cabinets
HPQR482A 3PAR StoreServ 7200 2-N Storage Base
HPQR483A 3PAR StoreServ 7400 2-N Storage Base
werk-tools
HPTC472AAE Intelligent Inft Analyzer SW v2 E-LTU
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
D020 Educatie - Software
HPHF383E eCarePack ED Storage SVC SUPPORT f DEDICATE TRAINING MSA1000
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPQW939AABB SN3000B Optional Power Supply
e resource planning (ERP) software
HPT5521AAE B-ser Entry Switch Power Pack+E-LTU
HPTC400AAE Intelligent Inft Analyzer SW E-LTU
t services
HPU2KP7E 3y 24x7 8/8 and 8/24 Swtch FC SVC
HPU4C07E 3y 4h 24x7 B-S 8/8 SANSw ProAcCareSup
HPU1HV2PE 1y PW 4h 24x7 B-S 8/8 SANSw PC SVC
HPU2KP1E Care Pack 3y NBD 8/8 and 8/24 Swtch F
HPU2KP2E Care Pack 5y 24x7 8/8 and 8/24 Swtch
HPU2KP4E Care Pack 5y NBD 8/8 and 8/24 Swtch F
HPU2KQ0PE Care Pack 1y PW NBD 8/8 and 8/24 Swtc
HPU2KQ1PE 1y PW 24x7 8 and 24 Swtch FC SVC
HPU2KQ9E 3y Nbd CDMR 8/8 and 8/24 Swtch FC SVC
HPU2KR2PE 1y PW 24x7 w/CDMR 8 24 Swtch FC SVC
HPU3F36E HP5y 24x7 B-S 8/8 San Switch ProAcCrSvc
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2017 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net