VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerNGRFS728TP100EUS
Producent Netgear
Part nummer FS728TP-100EUS
Omschrijving ProSafe Smart Switch 24 ports 10/100 + 4 Gigabit ports full PoE
Informatie
Taal IN
EAN/UPC606449050257
Garantie 60 (mnd)
Gewicht 4,97 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW226,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW273,46 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
NETGEAR Ethernet Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving ProSafe 24Port 10/100 Smart Switch 4 Gigabit Ports + 24 Ports
Stackable Switches Designed for Small, Growing Businesses
Small and growing companies “bet the business” on their network, depending on it as the essential nerve center for applications, VoIP phones, videoconferencing, and much more. Businesses with 40-150 users want full-featured network switches that can support the full range of network applications, but without enterprise-class pricing, training, and support requirements. The ProSafe Stackable Smart Switch family delivers the flexibility, reliability, and performance growing businesses need at very affordable prices – in an easy-to-use package. Each ProSafe Stackable Smart Switch comes with 24 or 48 10/100 ports and four Gigabit ports. Up to 24 ports of Power over Ethernet (PoE) are also available, making these switches ideal for deploying wireless access points, VoIP phones, and surveillance cameras. Two of the Gigabit Ethernet ports offer the option of fiber connectivity via Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC** slots for long distance links. A 4Gbps, dual-ring, resilient stacking architecture provides the highest reliability, while allowing you to mix and match to stack up to six units or 192 10/100 ports - and easily manage them all at a single IP address!

The popular intuitive, Web-browser interface offers the Smart Switch management, making it a snap to monitor stack performance, configure ports, even set up port trunks, VLANs, and traffic prioritization. In addition, the ProSafe Stackable Smart Switches expand on the current ProSafe Smart Switch feature set by adding 801.x security, SNMP v2c and v3 support, logging, rate limiting and Layer 3 prioritization. Why buy stackable network switches designed and priced for the enterprise? NETGEAR ProSafe Stackable Smart Switches are designed for small and growing businesses – they are easy to buy and use, with all of the features you need!

Versatile
Expand your network as you grow your business, adding switches to the stack as you need them. Use PoE ports to simplify the installation and management of wireless access points, VoIP phones, and security cameras.

Powerful
Gigabit ports provide high-speed connectivity when you add more servers, or link in power users. Use copper connections, or two SFP GBIC fiber slots provide optional fiber connectivity for greater distance. The non-blocking design of the switches deliver simultaneous, full wire-speed, low-latency throughput to all ports. Advanced feature set delivers the security, reliability, prioritization, and monitoring capabilities small businesses need.

Reliable
All ProSafe Stackable Smart Switches are made to last, with 5-year warranty and available Premium Support Packs. Redundant stacking features delivers maximum availability.

Easy
Manage all ProSafe Stackable Smart Switches as though they are one unit from an easy-to-use Web console. Optimized for ProSafe Network Management Software (NMS100) and works with other SNMP based management software. Shipped ready to go straight out of the box, NETGEAR delivers switching that is easy to set up, stack-up, and use.
Beheerfuncties MIB-ondersteuning RFC 1213 MIB II
Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Multicast-ondersteuning Y
Switch type Managed
Aansluitingen Aansluitingen - 24 10/100 Mbps switching ports
- 4 built-in RJ-45 1 Gbit Ethernet ports for 10/100/1000 Mbps
2 SFP slots
- Auto-sensing and auto-negotiating
- Auto Uplink
Netwerk Datastroombeheer Y
Port mirroring Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
Broadcast stormbeheer Y
Volledige-duplex Y
Data-uitwisseling Jumbo Frames ondersteuning N
Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 8000 entries
Protocollen Wissel protocols IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 2600 g
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) N
Andere features WLAN-verbinding N
Bandbreedte 12.8 Gbit/s
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 43.2 x 440 x 257 mm
Latentie 20 ms
 
Gerelateerde producten
2241 Communicatie - Wireless ap/gw/br
NGRWNDAP360100PES - EOL* PROSAFE DUAL BAND WLESS N AP
2231 Communicatie - Accessoires
NGRAGM732F Single mode Fibre LC Small Form-Factor Pluggable Gigabit Module
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
NGRAGM731F SFP GBIC Module for NETGEAR 7324 Layer 3 Switch only
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2020 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net