VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerNGRGSM7248200EUS
Producent Netgear
Part nummer GSM7248-200EUS
Omschrijving PROSAFE 48-PORT GIGABIT L2 MANAGED SWITCH + STATIC ROUTING
  ProSafe" 48-port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with Static Routing
Informatie
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0606449069174
Garantie 24 (mnd)
Gewicht 5,84 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW504,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW609,84 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving GSM7248-200EUS, IEEE 802.3 a/b/i/z, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet, ACLs: L2/L3/L4, QoS
Up to 48 Switches Can Be Managed Via a Single IP Address!
NETGEAR delivers wirespeed Gigabit performance and a full set of Layer 2 management features, as well as static routing with unsurpassed affordability. This next-generation, high-speed switch delivers maximum throughput where you need it — to high-performance workgroups at the edge of the network, or as a backbone for Fast Ethernet switches and high-speed servers in demanding small networks. The non-blocking design offers full Gigabit throughput simultaneously to all 24 or 48 10/100/1000 ports to ensure reliable performance. Flexible fiber connectivity is enabled through four combination small form-factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit interfaces. Layer 2 management functionality delivers reliability, control, and availability. Static routing enables inter-VLAN routing and provides a faster network and more effective bandwidth management. Access control lists (L2-L4) provide robust security, while L2-L4 based QoS provides enhanced traffic management capabilities. The cost-effective NETGEAR ProSafe 24- and 48-port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch creates a more productive — and future-proof — network. With increasing bandwidth requirements from applications such as voice, video, database management, and other services that slow throughput and response time, you can unleash your network and enable maximum productivity with Gigabit Ethernet for today’s high-performance environments.

Multiple NETGEAR fully managed switches can be managed via a single IP address. Optimize bandwidth, security, and control with full Layer 2 management capabilities. Network administrators can use any combination of these features to ensure uptime, availability, bandwidth and throughput.

Powerful
Full 24 or 48 10/100/1000 ports and a non-blocking design provide wire speed throughput and maximum bandwidth for the most demanding network environments. Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) modules deliver choice in 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX or 1000BASE-ZX (70Km) optics. The Layer 2 management features optimize bandwidth throughout the network – delivering Gigabit performance to systems, applications, and services. Take advantage of forwarding rates up to 71.4 million pps, and a switching capacity of 96 Gbps.

Easy to Use
Move up to Gigabit power in minutes. Use either of these solutions as a managed switch out of the box – just plug and play! All ports are auto-negotiating and support Auto Uplink™ technology. Choose from two easy-to-use management interface options –Web interface or a command line interface available through console or telnet. Comprehensive remote administration capabilities reduce the need for on-site administration. Easy to troubleshoot – built-in testing capability locates cable-related network problems. Additionally, up to 48 switches can be managed via a single IP address using the Web GUI interface.

Manageable
Meet your management needs with SNMP (v1, v2c and v3), RMON, Command Line Interface (CLI) and completely redesigned Web-based GUI, ProSafe Control Center. Advanced features include up to 512 VLANs, DiffServ traffic prioritization and 802.1p (QoS) for Voice over IP services (VoIP), broadcast storm protection, RADIUS, 802.1x, port trunking, Rapid Spanning Tree, and link aggregation. In addition, L2-L4 based ACLs provide robust security, while static routing enables inter-VLAN routing for effective bandwidth management. Full Layer 2 implementation allows you to configure your network for maximum performance, reliability, and availability. Manageable with any popular SNMP-based management software, but optimized for NETGEAR ProSafe Network Management Software NMS100.

Outstanding
These products offer Layer 2 management and full Gigabit power at a compelling price. Use at the edge to improve workgroup connections, or at the core to upgrade a Gigabit Ethernet backbone — now you can afford the power your network deserves. Like all NETGEAR products, everything you need is in the box – including rack-mount kit, power and serial cables, and more.
Warranty Lifetime.
Beheerfuncties MIB-ondersteuning RFC 1213, RFC 1493, RFC 1643
Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Multicast-ondersteuning Y
Web-gebaseerd management Y
Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L2+
Aansluitingen Aantal Gigabit Ethernet (koper)-poorten 48
Copper ethernet cabling technologie 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Console port RS-232
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 4
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 48
Netwerk Datastroombeheer Y
Port mirroring Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
Broadcast stormbeheer Y
Rate limiting Y
DHCP client Y
DHCP server Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
IGMP snooping Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Data-uitwisseling Jumbo Frames ondersteuning Y
Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
Aantal wachtrijen 8
Aantal VLANs 1024
Store-and-forward Y
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000 Mbps
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 8000 entries
Beveiliging MAC adres filtering Y
Access Control List (ACL) Y
SSH/SSL support Y
Protocollen Ondersteunde network protocollen SNTP, RMON 1, 2, 3, 9, BOOTP, HTTP & HTTPS, LLDP, LLDP-MED, GARP, GVRP, GMRP, TFTP, SFTP, SCP
Datalink-protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Beheerprotocollen SNMPv1, v2c, v3, IGMP v1, v2, v3, DHCP
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 9.13 lbs
Afmetingen (B x D x H) 17.3 x 8.1 x 1.6 "
Gewicht 4150 g
Technische details Geluidsniveau 48.8 dB
Upgraden van firmware mogelijk Y
Stapelbaar N
Opstelling in rack Y
Certificaten Elektromagnetische emissie CE, EN 55022 Class A, EN 55024, FCC Part 15 Class A, VCCI Class A, C-Tick
Veiligheid CE, EN 60950-1, UL/cUL 60950-1
Eisen aan de omgeving Bedrijfstemperatuur, bereik 32 - 131 °F
Hoogte in bedrijf 0 - 3000 m
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 0 - 95 procent
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 0 - 90 procent
Temperatuur bij opslag -20 - 70 °C
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 55 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 0.75 MB
Intern geheugen 128 MB
Flashgeheugen 32 MB
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) N
Andere features Netwerkfuncties Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Voeding 71.5 W
Ingangsspanning 12 V
Connectivity LEDs Y
Bandbreedte 48 Gbit/s
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 440 x 205 x 43 mm
Latentie 20 us
 
Gerelateerde producten
2231 Communicatie - Accessoires
NGRAGM732F Single mode Fibre LC Small Form-Factor Pluggable Gigabit Module
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
NGRAGM731F SFP GBIC Module for NETGEAR 7324 Layer 3 Switch only
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2020 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net