VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerSTT50FIBLCST3
Producent StarTech.com
Part nummer 50FIBLCST3
Omschrijving 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Infolink
Informatie
EAN/UPC65030849708
Gewicht 0,06 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving LC - ST, Multimode, 50/125, Duplex, 3m
The 50FIBLCST3 3m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Warranty Lifetime
Technische details Bekleding diameter 125 µm
Kern diameter 50 µm
Volledige-duplex Y
Lengte snoer 3.04 m
Soort stekkers male/male
Connector 2 ST
Connector 1 LC
Kleur Kleur kabel Orange
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 100 g
Certificaten RoHS compliance Y
 
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2020 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net